Wrestling

03/04/2017

STATE TOURNAMENT:

     195 = Stone Day (Valley View) 2nd - Division II

     113 = Camron Neal (Preble Shawnee) 5th - Division III

     220 = Reece Human (Carlisle) 5th - Division III

     285 = Cameron Coffman (Dixie) 6th - Division III

     145 = Trenten Scott (Franklin) 7th - Division II

District Tournament:

     285 = Cameron Coffman - Dixie - Division III Champion

     195 = Stone Day - Valley View - Division II Champion

     106 = Joey Dima - V. View - Div. II (4th)

               Sam Price - Monroe - Div. II (5th)

     113 = Cameron Neal - P. Shawnee - Div. III (3rd)

               JC Fox - Dixie - Div. III (5th)

     120 = Wade Monebrake - Eaton (5th)

     126 = Ben Sherrill - Bellbrook - Div. II (2nd)

     132 = Coleman Manning - Eaton - Div. II (4th)

               Logan Raney - Franklin - Div. II (6th)

     138 = Kameron Paulus - M. Union - Div. III (2nd)

     145 = Trenten Scott - Franklin - Div. II (2nd)

               Jordan Cress - M. Union - Div. III (4th)

     160 - Gunnar Dawson - Madison - Div. II (2nd)

     170 = Seth Hodapp - Eaton - Div. II (6th)

     182 = Tim Tidwell - Bellbrook - Div. II (5th)

     195 = Zach Banks - Madison - Div. II (4th)

     220 = Reece Human - Carlisle - Div. III (2nd)

               Wyatt Hillard - Franklin - Div. II (3rd)

               Tyler Courtright - M. Union - Div. III (4th)

     285 = Trent Wilson - V. View - Div. II (4th)

               Alex Steele - P. Shawnee - Div. III (6th)     

Sectionals and District Qualifiers:

     106 = Sam Price - Monroe (2nd) / Joey Dima - V. View (3rd)

               Devin Lucas - Oakwood (3rd) / Rylan Roberts - P. Shawnee (4th)

     113 = AJ Lewandowski - Oakwood (2nd) / Matt Huff - Franklin (4th)

               Abrum Barnhiser - Monroe (3rd) / JC Fox - Dixie (3rd)

               Cameron Neal - P. Shawnee (2nd) / Devin Miller - Brookville (4th)

               Mason Swanton - Northridge (Alternate)

     120 = Wade Monebrake - Eaton (1st) / Drew Price - Madison (3rd)

               Cody Tracey - Monroe (2nd) / Justin Mills - V. View (4th)

     126 = Ben Sherrill - Bellbrook (1st) / Spencer Haman - Monroe (3rd) 

               Chris Weadick - Eaton (4th) 

     132 = Coleman Manning - Eaton (1st) / Logan Raney - Franklin (2nd)

               Rueben Cohen - Monroe (3rd) / Owen Ebel - Bellbrook (4th)

               Travis Tatum - P. Shawnee (1st) / 

     138 = Christian Leach - Monroe (4th) / Tyler Bentley - Carlisle (3rd)

               Kameron Paulus - Milton Union (2nd)

     145 = Jakob Nelson-Mays - Oakwood (1st) / Trenten Scott - Franklin (3rd)

               Drew Combs - P. Shawnee (1st) / Jordan Cress - M. Union (4th)

     152 = Dylan Schenck - M. Union (2nd) / Quincy Brown - Madison (Alternate)

     160 = Gunner Dawson - Madison (1st) / Isaac Ilo - Eaton (2nd)

               Gage Johnson - Franklin (3rd) / Sam Bohannon - Monroe (4th)

               Landon Armbruster - Brookville (4th)

     170 = Seth Hodapp - Eaton (1st) / Warren Kitchen - Franklin (3rd)

               Bryson Trantanella - P. Shawnee (2nd) / Caleb Black - M. Union (4th)

     182 = Spencer Reynolds - Eaton (1st) / Tim Tidwell - Bellbrook (3rd)

               Perry Gardiner - V. View (3rd) / Jordan Stubbs - P. Shawne (1st)

     195 = Stone Day - V. View (1st) / Vicente Ocampo-Zepede - Monroe (4th)

               Zach Banks - Madison (1st) / Christian Michael - Eaton (3rd)

               Tanner Crabtree - Preble Shawnee (2nd)

     220 = Wyatt Hillard - Franklin (2nd) / Drake Miller - Oakwood (3rd)

               Tyler Schmidt - Eaton (4th) / Ty Stevenson - P. Shawnee (3rd)

               Reece Human - Carlisle (1st)

     285 = Mike Morris - Oakwood (1st) / Seth Bowman - Eaton (3rd)

              Trent Wilson - V. View (3rd) / Alex Steele - P. Shawnee (3rd)

              Cameron Coffman - Dixie (1st)