Track and Field

05/20/2018

STATE TRACK AND FIELD PLACERS

     Division II:        

          800 Meter Relay (Valley View) = 2nd

               Makayla Ventura/Clara Walton/Aiden Valenti/Anna Roach

          Beyonce Bobbitt (Milton Union) - Discus = 2nd / Shot = 6th

          Jake Schauer (Oakwood) - Pole Vault = 3rd

          Chase Smith (Eaton) - Discus = 5th

          Chase Thompson (Preble Shawnee) - Long Jump = 7th

          Valarie Gurevich (Oakwood) - Pole Vault = 7th

          Anna Roach (Valley View) - 200 Meter = 7th

     Division I:

          Hayden Bullock (Bellbrook) - Discus = 6th

Regional Tournament and State Qualifiers:

     CHAMPIONS =  Division II

          Beyonce Bobbitt (Milton Union) - Shot Put

          Anna Roach (Valley View) - 200M

          Valley View Girls 800 Relay - Ventura/Walton/Valenti/Roach

     Placers = Division II

          Chase Smith (Eaton) - Discus = 2nd

          Beyonce Bobbitt (Milton Union) - Discus = 2nd

          Jake Schauer (Oakwood) - High Jump = 2nd / Pole Vault = 3rd

          Chase Thompson (Preble Shawnee) - Long Jump = 3rd

          Valerie Gurevich (Oakwood) - Pole Vault = 3rd

          Valley View Girls 1600 Relay - Roach/Walton/Ventura/Valenti = 3rd

          Savannah Parrish (Carlisle) - Shot Put = 4th

          Halen Wick (Waynesville) - 400M = 4th

          Mary Kidwell (Oakwood) - 800M = 4th

          Waynesville Boys 400 Relay - Riviello/Hardin/Curry/Amburgy

          Spencer Schick (Brookville) - 800M = 5th

          Kyle Lethander (Oakwood) - 3200M = 5th

          Jessica Gill (Waynesville) - High Jump = 5th

          Lily Michael (Oakwood) - 1600M =  6th

     Placers = Division I

          Hayden Bullock (Bellbrook) - Discus = 4th

District Champions:

     Division I Boys:

          Hayden Bullock (Bellbrook) = Discus

     Division II Boys:

          Spencer Schick (Brookville) = 800 M 

          Jake Schauer (Oakwood) = High Jump

     Division II Girls:

          Beyonce Bobbitt (Milton Union) = Shot Put and Discus

          Anna Roach (Valley View) = 200 M and 400 M

          Carleigh Crowl (Oakwood) = High Jump

          Savannah Parrish (Carlisle) = Discus

          Eaton 800 Relay

               Tyler Pittman/Kendall Combs/Kylee Kidwell/Makenzi Cooper

          Valley View 800 Relay

               Makayla Ventura/Clara Walton/Aiden Valenti/Anna Roach