SWBL
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Middle School Site
Baseball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League
Champions
Baseball - Schedule
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
All
Monday, May 6, 2019
RESULTS
Monroe
12,
Landmark
5
Eaton
3,
Bellbrook
0
Dayton Christian
8,
Middletown Madison
5
Talawanda
9,
Franklin
1
Tri County North
11,
Northridge
1
Kenton Ridge
at
Bellbrook
PPD
West Liberty Salem
4,
Oakwood
2
Brookville
at
National Trail
PPD
Tippecanoe
at
Eaton
**score not reported**
Brookville
6,
Carlisle
3
West Carrolton
11,
Preble Shawnee
1
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
RESULTS
National Trail
10,
Preble Shawnee
4
St. Henry
6,
Eaton
2
Miamisburg
16,
Monroe
4
Franklin
10,
Carlisle
5
Middletown Madison
8,
Tri County North
1
Brookville
4,
Bellbrook
2
Troy Christian
6,
Milton-Union
5
Greenview
3,
Northridge
2
Valley View
8,
Fairborn
5
Waynesville
4,
Wilmington
0
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
RESULTS
Valley View
14,
Preble Shawnee
4
Bellbrook
15,
Oakwood
4
Bellbrook
at
Fairborn
PPD
Brookville
11,
Sidney
4
Thursday, May 9, 2019
RESULTS
Ross
1,
Monroe
0
New Richmond
11,
Middletown Madison
10
Bellbrook
at
Stebbins
PPD
Alter
at
Brookville
PPD
Tri-County North
at
Eaton
**score not reported**
National Trail
5,
Northridge
0
Friday, May 10, 2019
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
13,
Oakwood
5
West Carrollton
at
Bellbrook
PPD
Middletown Madison
10,
Cincinnati Christian
2
Brookville
17,
Dixie
0
Eaton
7,
Carlisle
1
Franklin
4,
Waynesville
3
Extra Innings
Saturday, May 11, 2019
RESULTS
Newton
9,
Northridge
5
Middletown Madison
16,
Twin Valley South
12
Oakwood
at
Troy High School
**score not reported**
Tecumseh
12,
Bellbrook
7
Valley View
11,
Milton-Union
2
Tippecanoe
6,
Brookville
0
Middletown Madison
12,
Twin Valley South
9
SWBL
News
Athletes of Week
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
History
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Bellbrook
Carlisle
Edgewood
Middletown Madison
Oakwood
Valley View
Brookville
Eaton
Franklin
Monroe
Ross
Waynesville