Boys Track - Meet

Season:
Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Waynesville 197.0  
2. Dixie 112.0  
3. Milton-Union 110.0  
4. Carlisle 67.0  
5. Northridge 58.0  
6. Preble Shawnee 45.0  
7. Middletown Madison 39.0  

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jake Amburgy Waynesville :11.24
2. Anthony Curry Waynesville :11.52
3. Darryl Story Jr. Northridge :11.82
4. AJ Lovin Milton-Union :11.83
5. Chase Ballweg Carlisle :11.89
6. Ben Hobbs Preble Shawnee :12.01
7. Cody Clevenger Preble Shawnee :12.49
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jakob Hardin Waynesville :22.69
2. Jake Amburgy Waynesville :23.02
3. Sammy Reed Carlisle :23.63
4. Dalton Hetzler Milton-Union :24.03
5. Ben Hobbs Preble Shawnee :24.26
6. Kameron Rutledge Dixie :24.83
7. Jordan Lynn Middletown Madison :25.25
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Dalton Hetzler Milton-Union :52.11
2. Tanner Johnson Waynesville :53.88
3. Carter Stout Dixie :54.23
4. Dominic Riviello Waynesville :54.66
5. Jon Searcey Milton-Union :54.68
6. Carter Roell Preble Shawnee :55.15
7. Charles Drewery Northridge :56.40
8. Samson Anderson Carlisle :56.88
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Colin Amato Waynesville 2:01.90
2. Danny Sparks Dixie 2:04.05
3. El[ Click Waynesville 2:04.84
4. Chris Miller Milton-Union 2:05.29
5. Tristan Persinger Milton-Union 2:07.59
6. Trevor Hall Dixie 2:16.40
7. Carter Roell Preble Shawnee 2:24.82
8. Ethan Cunningham Carlisle 2:29.59
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Nathan Thobe Middletown Madison 4:35.42
2. Colin Amato Waynesville 4:37.28
3. Kaden Harvey Waynesville 4:40.13
4. Danny Sparks Dixie 4:47.28
5. Brian Blosser Dixie 5:24.08
6. Derek Sprandel Carlisle 5:27.13
7. Ethan Cunningham Carlisle 5:28.80
8. JakeCaden Lewis Northridge 6:50.00
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Nathan Thobe Middletown Madison 10:04.47
2. Kaden Harvey Waynesville 10:07.30
3. Colin Amato Waynesville 10:14.54
4. Danny Sparks Dixie 10:16.06
5. Tristan Persinger Milton-Union 10:45.84
6. Eric Trittschun Milton-Union 11:00.20
7. Ian Grooms Dixie 11:49.55
8. Ethan Cunningham Carlisle 12:36.83
110 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Bryce Nolbertowicz Waynesville :17.17
2. Andrew Wade Dixie :17.75
3. Caleb Nickell Carlisle :18.26
4. Johnnie Harris Preble Shawnee :18.30
5. John Gay Carlisle :18.35
6. Mason Bone Waynesville :18.71
7. Matthew Back Preble Shawnee :19.01
8. Kyle Hultgren Milton-Union :20.30
300 Meter IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Bryce Nolbertowicz Waynesville :43.14
2. Johnnie Harris Preble Shawnee :43.91
3. Cooper Gentry Dixie :44.61
4. Caleb Nickell Carlisle :44.66
5. Hunter Leis Dixie :45.58
6. Clan McGuire Waynesville :45.72
7. John Gay Carlisle :45.95
8. Kyle Hultgren Milton-Union :46.10
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Waynesville :44.08  
2. Carlisle :45.52  
3. Northridge :45.87  
4. Dixie :46.66  
5. Preble Shawnee :46.80  
6. Milton-Union :47.64  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Waynesville 1:31.71  
2. Northridge 1:36.67  
3. Milton-Union 1:37.59  
4. Dixie 1:37.80  
5. Preble Shawnee 1:53.18  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Waynesville 3:34.22  
2. Milton-Union 3:37.98  
3. Dixie 3:42.98  
4. Northridge 3:47.40  
5. Carlisle 3:50.00  
6. Preble Shawnee 3:56.64  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Waynesville 8:27.06  
2. Milton-Union 8:42.02  
3. Dixie 9:32.86  
4. Carlisle 9:49.94  
5. Preble Shawnee 10:47.28  
Shotput
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Ashton Cassidy Dixie 41'10.00"
2. Tylrt Dakin Waynesville 40'04.25"
3. Josh Hurst Carlisle 38'05.00"
4. Ty Stevenson Preble Shawnee 38'02.50"
5. Andrew Wade Dixie 37'10.50"
6. Alex Couch Carlisle 37'04.25"
7. Kenny Page Northridge 36'07.25"
8. Willy Baker Middletown Madison 36'04.75"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Mason Gooslin Milton-Union 125'09.00"
2. Alex Sommers Carlisle 124'04.00"
3. Dustin Harner Northridge 113'07.00"
4. Ty Stevenson Preble Shawnee 113'01.00"
5. Cooper Koch Waynesville 111'11.00"
6. Andrew Wade Dixie 108'01.00"
7. Austin Shimp Dixie 101'09.00"
8. Tim Artz Milton-Union 99'02.00"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Zach Turner Waynesville 20'04.00"
2. AJ Lovin Milton-Union 19'10.50"
3. Dalton Hetzler Milton-Union 19'10.00"
4. Masen Penley Northridge 19'10.00"
5. Clark Miller Dixie 19'05.25"
6. Matt Moon Northridge 19'00.25"
7. Corey Morris Middletown Madison 18'07.50"
8. Donovan Artis Carlisle 18'05.75"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Charles Drewery Northridge 6'02.00"
2. Clark Miller Dixie 6'00.00"
3. Ethan Speers Waynesville 6'00.00"
4. Matt Moon Northridge 5'10.00"
5. Corey Morris Middletown Madison 5'10.00"
6. AJ Lovin Milton-Union 5'06.00"
7. Kam Rutledge Dixie 5'06.00"
8. Jake Palmisano Milton-Union 5'06.00"
Pole Vault
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Carter Tinnerman Milton-Union 11'00.00"
2. Ernie Taylor Waynesville 11'00.00"
3. Tim Artz Milton-Union 10'06.00"
4. Nathan Diehl Dixie 9'06.00"
5. Logan Jordan Middletown Madison 9'06.00"
6. Willy Baker Middletown Madison 9'00.00"
7. Tanner Johnson Waynesville 8'06.00"
 
Dry Patrol WG Grinders