Boys Track - Meet

Season:
Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Milton-Union 157.0  
2. Waynesville 141.0  
2. Dixie 141.0  
4. Northridge 55.0  
5. Carlisle 51.0  
6. Middletown Madison 42.0  
7. Preble Shawnee 40.0  

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. DJ Chambers Carlisle :11.48
2. Clayton Washington Dixie :11.64
3. Jakob Hardin Waynesville :11.65
4. Robbie Grove Milton-Union :11.74
5. Gunnar Dawson Middletown Madison :11.87
6. Zac Shields Milton-Union :12.05
7. Dominic Riviello Waynesville :12.08
8. Masen Penley Northridge :12.11
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Robbie Grove Milton-Union :23.39
2. Jakob Hardin Waynesville :23.79
3. Clayton Washington Dixie :23.81
4. Zac Shields Milton-Union :24.29
5. Dominic Riviello Waynesville :24.79
6. Caprice Jones Northridge :25.29
7. Tyler Moon Northridge :25.35
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Bradley Harrison Carlisle :51.88
2. Halen Wick Waynesville :52.54
3. Zach Funkhouser Dixie :52.60
4. Dalton Hetzler Milton-Union :53.84
5. Tyler Bentley Carlisle :56.23
6. Andrew Zammit Dixie :59.11
7. Travis Childers Northridge :59.69
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Max Austin Waynesville 2:01.53
2. Shannon Milnickel Milton-Union 2:02.13
3. Jacob Simoni Dixie 2:04.06
4. Keagan Cosby Milton-Union 2:05.12
5. Halen Wick Waynesville 2:10.22
6. Graham Young Carlisle 2:11.00
7. Jeffrey Banis Dixie 2:12.43
8. Jared Lewis Northridge 2:14.89
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Shannon Milnickel Milton-Union 4:49.98
2. Jacob Simoni Dixie 4:55.20
3. Max Austin Waynesville 4:59.31
4. Nathan Thobe Middletown Madison 5:03.71
5. Tristin Persinger Milton-Union 5:11.18
6. James McAtee Carlisle 5:11.89
7. Kyle Boggeln Waynesville 5:12.96
8. Will Clouse Dixie 5:21.23
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Nathan Thobe Middletown Madison 10:27.33
2. Jacob Simoni Dixie 10:35.38
3. William Brock Milton-Union 10:53.38
4. Preston Pietrzak Dixie 11:03.68
5. Kyle Boggeln Waynesville 11:07.27
6. Tristin Persinger Milton-Union 11:09.25
7. James McAtee Carlisle 11:12.13
8. David Crossgrove Waynesville 11:13.39
110 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Joseph Nevels Dixie :16.37
2. Sam Motz Milton-Union :16.68
3. Parker Struewing Waynesville :18.04
4. Ian Finkbohner Waynesville :18.20
5. Nathan Diehl Dixie :18.48
6. Tanner Hammonds Preble Shawnee :19.03
7. Avory Creech Milton-Union :22.02
300 Meter IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Joseph Nevels Dixie :41.77
2. Sam Motz Milton-Union :42.71
3. Parker Struewing Waynesville :43.15
4. Ian Finkbohner Waynesville :44.26
5. Hunter Leis Dixie :44.64
6. Madison Swanton Northridge :47.50
7. Lane Conway Preble Shawnee :48.48
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Waynesville :45.76  
2. Northridge :46.10  
3. Dixie :46.21  
4. Milton-Union :46.22  
5. Middletown Madison :47.31  
6. Preble Shawnee :47.49  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Waynesville 1:36.12  
2. Milton-Union 1:36.74  
3. Dixie 1:37.01  
4. Carlisle 1:40.22  
5. Preble Shawnee 1:42.39  
6. Preble Shawnee 1:47.21  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Milton-Union 3:32.51  
2. Waynesville 3:36.61  
3. Carlisle 3:42.59  
4. Dixie 3:44.48  
5. Middletown Madison 3:49.04  
6. Northridge 3:59.28  
7. Preble Shawnee 4:22.24  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Waynesville 8:34.16  
2. Milton-Union 8:34.59  
3. Dixie 8:51.46  
4. Northridge 9:43.42  
5. Carlisle 9:59.56  
6. Preble Shawnee 10:17.23  
Shotput
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Cameron Coffman Dixie 45'03.50"
2. Logan Bloom Waynesville 41'02.50"
3. Dylan Bailey Dixie 40'10.50"
4. Sam Motz Milton-Union 40'09.50"
5. Chris Todd Milton-Union 40'03.50"
6. Josh Hurst Carlisle 40'03.00"
7. Tommy Peaco Northridge 39'09.75"
8. Spencer Mays Carlisle 39'07.25"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Logan Bloom Waynesville 133'01.00"
2. Trevor Grile Milton-Union 128'05.00"
3. Cameron Coffman Dixie 123'09.00"
4. Tommy Peaco Northridge 118'03.00"
5. Sam Motz Milton-Union 112'11.00"
6. Ty Stevenson Preble Shawnee 105'08.00"
7. Spencer Mays Carlisle 104'01.00"
8. Tanner Crabtree Preble Shawnee 8'07.10"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Chase Thompson Preble Shawnee 20'06.50"
2. Masen Penley Northridge 19'01.75"
3. Dalton Hetzler Milton-Union 19'01.00"
4. Twon Hines Northridge 18'08.50"
5. Blake Smith Milton-Union 18'02.50"
6. Tyler Blankenship Preble Shawnee 18'00.00"
7. Danny Sturgis Middletown Madison 17'10.75"
8. Cash Ridinger Carlisle 17'07.75"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Tyler Moon Northridge 6'00.00"
2. Ethan Speers Waynesville 5'10.00"
3. Chase Thompson Preble Shawnee 5'09.00"
4. Dakota Grise Dixie 5'08.00"
5. Kameron Rutledge Dixie 5'07.00"
6. Corey Morris Middletown Madison 5'06.00"
7. Dalton Hetzler Milton-Union 5'05.00"
8. Lane Conway Milton-Union 5'04.00"
Pole Vault
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Danny Sturgis Middletown Madison 12'00.00"
2. Trevor Grile Milton-Union 10'00.00"
3. Dakota Keeler Preble Shawnee 9'06.00"
4. Nathan Diehl Dixie 9'00.00"
5. Brandon Dunn Milton-Union 8'06.00"
6. Sam Humphrey Middletown Madison 8'00.00"
7. Preston Pietrzak Dixie 7'01.00"
8. Jacob Doty Preble Shawnee 7'00.00"