Girls Track - Meet

Season:
Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Milton-Union 197.0  
2. Waynesville 135.5  
3. Middletown Madison 126.0  
4. Dixie 78.0  
5. Preble Shawnee 48.5  
6. Carlisle 19.0  
7. Northridge 16.0  

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Savanna Amburgey Waynesville :13.46
2. Medelyn Johnson Milton-Union :13.49
3. Grace Moore Waynesville :13.63
4. Ellie Cooper Milton-Union :13.86
5. Cheyenne Clouse Dixie :13.89
6. Kinzey Bronnenberg Middletown Madison :13.90
7. Maggie Schmidt Preble Shawnee :13.94
8. Peyton Queen Dixie :13.96
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Madelyn Johnson Milton-Union :27.13
2. Acasia McGuire Middletown Madison :27.81
3. Savanna Amburgey Waynesville :27.98
4. Cheyenne Clouse Dixie :28.05
5. Grace Moore Waynesville :28.27
6. Ellie Cooper Milton-Union :28.59
7. Peyton Queen Dixie :28.92
8. Alyssa Nocero Carlisle :30.71
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Madelyn Johnson Milton-Union 1:01.47
2. Savanna Amburgey Waynesville 1:04.61
3. Megan Handle Waynesville 1:05.15
4. Alyssa Nocero Carlisle 1:05.96
5. Haley Bloom Milton-Union 1:05.98
6. Flona Sulentic Middletown Madison 1:06.17
7. Maggie Schmidt Preble Shawnee 1:06.72
8. Emma Truster Middletown Madison 1:06.98
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Kristen Dickison Milton-Union 2:31.88
2. Rachel Thompson Milton-Union 2:33.21
3. Kate Handle Waynesville 2:36.05
4. Kiley McQueen Dixie 2:36.11
5. Lexi Youtsey Waynesville 2:44.70
6. Emma Truster Middletown Madison 2:52.47
7. Alyssa Brooks Carlisle 2:54.83
8. Dasha Perminova Dixie 3:05.18
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Kristen Dickison Milton-Union 5:56.44
2. Rachel Thompson Milton-Union 5:57.70
3. Hannah Gill Waynesville 5:59.10
4. Megan Zidaroff Waynesville 6:17.87
5. Kiley McQueen Dixie 6:46.98
6. Grace Branson Carlisle 6:49.98
7. Avery Puderbaugh Dixie 6:58.28
8. Debbie Tombragel Preble Shawnee 7:22.43
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Sophie Meredith Milton-Union 12:47.24
2. Kyli Parsons Milton-Union 13:05.83
3. Rachel Ingle Waynesville 13:29.48
4. Dasha Perminova Dixie 14:14.88
5. Avery Puderbaugh Dixie 15:06.91
100 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Morgan Grudich Milton-Union :16.50
2. Acasia McGuire Middletown Madison :16.71
3. Cheyenne Clouse Dixie :17.31
4. Ally Lyons Milton-Union :17.43
5. Morgan Baker Waynesville :18.56
6. Grace Moore Waynesville :19.47
300 IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Cheyenne Clouse Dixie :47.25
2. Acasia McGuire Middletown Madison :48.80
3. Morgan Grudich Milton-Union :49.80
4. Ally Lyons Milton-Union :50.88
5. Carly Evans Middletown Madison :51.95
6. Morgan Baker Waynesville :52.13
7. Madi Smith Waynesville 1:00.16
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Waynesville :53.81  
2. Milton-Union :54.94  
3. Northridge :55.68  
4. Preble Shawnee :56.48  
5. Carlisle :59.10  
6. Dixie 1:01.09  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Milton-Union 1:51.73  
2. Middletown Madison 1:52.62  
3. Waynesville 1:53.70  
4. Northridge 2:00.83  
5. Preble Shawnee 2:03.74  
6. Carlisle 2:07.26  
7. Dixie 2:11.45  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Milton-Union 4:22.21  
2. Waynesville 4:26.09  
3. Middletown Madison 4:36.58  
4. Preble Shawnee 4:48.43  
5. Carlisle 4:49.76  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Milton-Union 10:18.02  
2. Waynesville 10:45.27  
3. Dixie 13:11.30  
4. Preble Shawnee 13:12.97  
Shotput
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Sam Shell Dixie 35'03.50"
2. Kammy Holton Middletown Madison 31'00.50"
3. Abby Elam Preble Shawnee 30'03.00"
4. Cheyeanne Epperson Preble Shawnee 29'08.25"
5. Peyton Stiles Waynesville 29'07.50"
6. Emily Blake Middletown Madison 26'06.00"
7. Ashley Brown Dixie 25'10.50"
8. Jordan Hall Northridge 24'03.25"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Megan Roell Preble Shawnee 105'00.00"
2. Kammy Holton Middletown Madison 104'00.00"
3. Samantha Bennett Middletown Madison 95'00.00"
4. Peyton Stiles Waynesville 86'06.00"
5. Jesika Cope Carlisle 85'10.00"
6. Cheyeanne Epperson Preble Shawnee 83'09.00"
7. MyKali Isaac Dixie 76'03.00"
8. Kiana Washington Northridge 74'08.00"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Morgan Grudich Milton-Union 17'03.50"
2. Alyssa Ambergey Middletown Madison 16'04.25"
3. Maddie Beuchat Waynesville 15'11.25"
4. Ellie Cooper Milton-Union 15'09.75"
5. Vanessa Mann Preble Shawnee 14'07.75"
6. Kayla Bakker Waynesville 14'04.25"
7. Adalyne Lyninger Middletown Madison 14'01.25"
8. Peyton Queen Dixie 13'10.00"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Ally Lyons Milton-Union 5'01.00"
2. Allison Freisthler Milton-Union 4'08.00"
3. Zareta Porter Dixie 4'04.00"
4. Callie Bunnell Middletown Madison 4'04.00"
5. Kira Ball Northridge 4'04.00"
6. Jade Ghanayem Waynesville 4'02.00"
6. Kennedy Ballinger Preble Shawnee 4'02.00"
8. Emily Mollett Northridge 4'02.00"
Pole Vault
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Alyssa Amburgey Middletown Madison 9'06.00"
2. Chloe Garcia Middletown Madison 8'00.00"
3. Kate Handle Waynesville 7'06.00"
4. Emily Barker Milton-Union 7'00.00"
5. Lucille Nace Dixie 7'00.00"
6. Lydia Warner Milton-Union 7'00.00"
7. Lucy Krumholtz Waynesville 6'06.00"
8. Alivia Reek Preble Shawnee 6'06.00"
 
Dry Patrol WG Grinders