Girls Track - Meet

Season:
Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Milton-Union 185.0  
2. Waynesville 183.0  
3. Northridge 145.0  
4. Middletown Madison 119.0  
5. Preble Shawnee 56.0  
6. Dixie 39.0  
7. Carlisle 26.0  

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Emily Hornberger Milton-Union :13.43
2. Madison Dietz Waynesville :13.45
3. Megan Handle Waynesville :13.73
4. Carly Evans Middletown Madison :13.74
5. Alyssa Amburgey Middletown Madison :13.94
6. Ellie Cooper Milton-Union :14.14
7. Jane Feck Preble Shawnee :14.47
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Taylor Ritter Waynesville :27.57
2. Megan Handle Waynesville :28.11
3. Madelyn Johnson Milton-Union :28.13
4. Haley Bloom Milton-Union :28.31
5. Patience Schenck Middletown Madison :28.89
6. Alyssa McGuire Middletown Madison :29.39
7. Alivia Reek Preble Shawnee :30.00
8. Areon Whitlow Northridge :30.62
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Taylor Ritter Waynesville 1:03.16
2. Haley Bloom Milton-Union 1:04.81
3. Madelyn Johnson Milton-Union 1:05.27
4. Fiona Sulentic Middletown Madison 1:05.30
5. Morgan Baker Waynesville 1:05.68
6. Christa Harris Carlisle 1:08.33
7. Klara Ball Northridge 1:08.38
8. Alyssa McGuire Middletown Madison 1:09.02
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Tara Todd Waynesville 2:33.96
2. Hannah Gill Waynesville 2:36.51
3. Kristen Dickison Milton-Union 2:39.76
4. Rachel Thompson Milton-Union 2:41.28
5. Ana Sudentic Middletown Madison 2:54.60
6. Emilly Mollett Northridge 2:58.57
7. Chloe Garcia Middletown Madison 2:58.81
8. Grace Branson Carlisle 3:04.17
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Tara Todd Waynesville 5:35.52
2. Hannah Gill Waynesville 5:44.26
3. Rachel Thompson Milton-Union 5:58.14
4. Brianna Collins Milton-Union 6:00.95
5. Ana Sulentic Middletown Madison 6:07.42
6. Cami Hollon Preble Shawnee 6:18.03
7. Grace Branson Carlisle 6:22.19
8. Avery Puderbaugh Dixie 6:24.50
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Tara Todd Waynesville 12:44.91
2. Hannah Gill Waynesville 13:02.91
3. Kyli Parsons Milton-Union 14:15.86
4. Micah Tracy Milton-Union 14:16.29
5. Avery Puderbaugh Dixie 14:49.47
6. Debbie Tombragel Preble Shawnee 16:18.07
7. Amy Hudek Middletown Madison 16:54.18
8. Catherine Wilkinson Dixie 17:10.08
100 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Acasia McGuire Middletown Madison :17.43
2. Cheyenne Clouse Dixie :17.91
3. Rylee Horrigan Preble Shawnee :18.06
4. Emma Lehman Milton-Union :18.31
5. Morgan Grudich Milton-Union :18.37
6. Rachel Dale Waynesville :18.91
7. Shay Neal Preble Shawnee :19.54
8. Tara Price Middletown Madison :20.54
300 IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Acasia McGuire Middletown Madison :49.40
2. Cheyenne Clouse Dixie :50.11
3. Grace Moore Waynesville :52.58
4. Ally Lyons Milton-Union :55.28
5. Morgan Grudich Milton-Union :55.56
6. Rachel Dale Waynesville :56.38
7. Carly Evans Middletown Madison :59.36
8. Madison Simon Dixie 1:02.25
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Waynesville :51.59  
2. Milton-Union :52.73  
3. Middletown Madison :53.11  
4. Preble Shawnee :55.13  
5. Northridge :56.40  
6. Carlisle :58.33  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Middletown Madison 1:51.85  
2. Milton-Union 1:52.78  
3. Waynesville 1:56.31  
4. Northridge 1:58.88  
5. Carlisle 2:01.36  
6. Preble Shawnee 2:01.69  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Waynesville 4:20.41  
2. Milton-Union 4:22.95  
3. Middletown Madison 4:33.40  
4. Preble Shawnee 4:39.06  
5. Dixie 4:45.79  
6. Carlisle 4:59.99  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Waynesville 10:31.53  
2. Milton-Union 10:40.19  
3. Middletown Madison 11:38.80  
4. Dixie 12:10.16  
5. Preble Shawnee 12:14.33  
Shotput
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Beyonce Bobbitt Milton-Union 38'06.50"
2. Savannah Parrish Carlisle 35'03.50"
3. Abby Elam Preble Shawnee 31'05.25"
4. Peyton Stiles Waynesville 31'04.75"
5. Kammy Hollon Middletown Madison 30'04.75"
6. Samantha Bennett Middletown Madison 28'10.25"
7. Kaydee Newton Preble Shawnee 28'06.00"
8. Emily Hornberger Milton-Union 25'06.50"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Beyonce Bobbitt Milton-Union 123'04.00"
2. Savannah Parrish Carlisle 110'07.00"
3. Megan Roell Preble Shawnee 98'09.00"
4. Kammy Hollon Middletown Madison 97'11.00"
5. Samantha Bennett Middletown Madison 96'08.00"
6. Peyton Stiles Waynesville 74'09.00"
7. Sara O'Connor Waynesville 66'11.00"
8. Mykali Isaac Dixie 65'03.00"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Madison Dietz Waynesville 16'01.00"
2. Morgan Grudich Milton-Union 15'03.75"
3. Ellie Cooper Milton-Union 15'01.00"
4. Alyssa Amburgey Middletown Madison 14'07.75"
5. Vanessa Mann Preble Shawnee 14'07.00"
6. Kaylie Campbell Preble Shawnee 14'00.50"
7. Tara Price Middletown Madison 13'01.75"
8. Kayla Bakker Waynesville 12'11.75"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Jessica Gill Waynesville 5'00.00"
2. Ally Lyons Milton-Union 4'10.00"
3. Allison Freisthler Milton-Union 4'08.00"
4. Sam Shell Dixie 4'06.01"
5. Megan Zebell Waynesville 4'06.00"
6. Callie Bunnell Middletown Madison 4'02.01"
7. Emily Mollett Northridge 4'02.00"
Pole Vault
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Emily Hornberger Milton-Union 10'08.00"
2. Alyssa Amburgey Middletown Madison 10'00.00"
3. Alivia Reek Preble Shawnee 7'06.01"
4. Laura Billing Milton-Union 7'06.00"
5. Lucille Nace Dixie 6'00.00"