News

Purchasing Tickets

Purchasing Tickets

 

East Division

Ticketing Options

 Ticket Website

Bellbrook

HTT Online Tickets + Credit Cards ONLY at Gate

 Bellbrook Athletics

Franklin

HTT Online Tickets Only

 Franklin Athletics

Monroe

HTT Online Tickets + Credit Cards ONLY at Gate

 Monroe Athletics

Oakwood

HTT Online Tickets + Credit Cards ONLY at Gate

 

Oakwood Athletics

 

Waynesville

Cash ONLY at Gate

 
     

West Division

Ticketing Options

Ticket Website

Brookville

HTT Online Tickets + Credit Cards at Gate

 Brookville Athletics

Carlisle

Cash ONLY at Gate

 

Eaton

HTT Online Tickets ONLY

 Eaton Athletics

Madison

Cash ONLY at Gate

 

Valley View

HTT Online Tickets + Cash at Gate

 Valley View Athletics

Ticket Prices

The Southwestern Buckeye League Ticket Prices:

 SWBL 2021-2022 

Ticket Information

SWBL Ticket Prices, as of 8/1/21

Athletic Events

Per Ticket

 

SWBL Postseason Events

Per Day

Varsity Football

$8

 

HS Tennis Tournament 

$5

9th/JV Football

$6

 

HS Golf Tournament

$5

MS/JH Football

$6

 

MS/JH Volleyball Tournament

$6

HS Soccer

$7

 

HS Wrestling Tournament

$10

HS Volleyball

$7

 

MS/JH Basketball Tournament

$6

MS/JH Volleyball

$6

 

MS/JH Wrestling Tournament

$7

HS Wrestling 

$8

 

HS Swimming Meet

$8

MS/JH Wrestling 

$6

 

HS Track Meet

$8

HS Basketball 

$8

 

MS/JH Track Meet

$8

MS/JH Basketball

$6

     

s

Southwestern Buckeye League Mission, Philosophy and Tradition

Our mission has always been to promote pure, wholesome athletic competition among our member schools providing opportunities for sportsmanship and stronger relationship building.  Our philosophy promotes that sportsmanship is integral to the functioning of the SWBL as a concrete measure of the understanding and commitment to fair play, ethical behavior and integrity.  Our tradition is that all involved in our Championships, whether participant or spectator, conducts him/herself in a manner that brings only credit to each individual, school, community and family.

State Champions and First Team All State

State Girls D III State Championship:

     WAYNESVILLE LADY SPARTANS = STATE CHAMPIONS

          Waynesville - 1  Ottawa Glandorf - 0

Girls Tennis:

     MACY HITCHCOCK (EATON) - STATE D II SINGLES CHAMPION

     GRACE MURPHY/MALLORY HITCHCOCK (EATON) - STATE D II DOUBLES CHAMPION

Girls Cross Country:

     GRACE HARTMAN (OAKWOOD) = D II STATE CHAMPION 

     BELLA BUTLER *OAKWOOD) = D II RUNNER-UP

 

 

 

 

Ohio High School State Tournaments and All State Athletes

State Girls Soccer:  D III

     State Championship = Waynesville - 1 Ottawa-Glandorf - 0

     Semi-Finals = Waynesville - 5  Winchestern Eastern - 5 

State Girls Tennis Tournaement:

     Macy Hitchcock (Eaton) - D II Singles Champion

     Grace Murphy/Mallory Hitchcock (Eaton) - DII Doubles Champions

     Maya Brink (Bellbrook) - D I = Lost 1st Round (6-0/6-0)

State Girls State Cross Country:

     Grace Hartman (Oakwood) - D II Champion

     Bella Butler (Oakwood) - D II 2nd Place

     Waynesville Team - D II 6th Place

          Samantha Erbach-11th/Emme Greely-25th/Maria Gill-59th/Kyla Harvey-60th

          Alyza Camp-143rd/Rachel Ingle-156th/Beeca Drew-158th

     Oakwood Team - D II 7th Place

          Grace Hartman-1st/Bella Butler-2nd/Gabriella Kimbrough-97th/

          Katy Butler-107th/Neave Lynch-122nd/Floey Bit3au-124th/Sarah Connell-139th

State Boys State Cross Country:

     Oakwood Team -D II 8th Place    

          Charlie Kash-54th/Sean Michael-55th/Jacob Sayer-79th/Becker Kash-86/

          Patrick Jackson-109th/Rohan Haack-114th/Nico Ferra-143rd

     Jonas King (Waynesville) -D II 115th Place

State Golf Tournament:

     Lindsey Noah (Waynesville) - D II = 156 = D II = Tied 12th Place