News

Congratulations to the Following:

     GIRLS GOLF = SARAH WILLIS (EATON) - DIVISION II

          TWO TIME CHAMPION = 2017 AND 2016

          72 - 67 = 139 (67 is the one day record for Division II)

               She also hold the two day record 68-68=136 (2016)

          

               

   

Our mission has always been to promote pure, wholesome athletic competition among our member schools providing opportunities for sportsmanship and stronger relationship building.  Our philosophy promotes that sportsmanship is integral to the functioning of the SWBL as a concrete measure of the understanding and commitment to fair play, ethical behavior and integrity.  Our tradition is that all involved in our Championships, whether participant or spectator, conducts him/herself in a manner that brings only credit to each individual, school, community and family.

The Southwestern Buckeye League would like to thank Mike Beerman, Ty Carpenter and Bob Eldridge of Josten's for supplying the Passes for our member schools.

The Southwestern Buckeye League Ticket Prices:

     $6.00     Varsity Football, Boys and Girls Basketball,

                  Boys and Girls Track and Field, Boys and Girls Swimming

     $5.00     Varsity Volleyball, Boys and Girls Soccer, and Wrestling

                  SWBL Varsity Boys and Girls Cross Country

  SWBL Junior High Wrestling and Track end of the year Tournaments

     $4.00     For all other non-Varsity Sports

These prices are for adults and students

Golf = Beechwood Golf Course = September 21, 2017

Girls Tennis = Thomas Cloud Park = September 26 and 27, 2017

     Buckeye = September 26th / Southwestern = September 27th

JH Volleyball = Preble Shawnee = October 7th thru 14th, 2017

HS and JH Cross Country = Madison = October 14, 2017

Swimming = Trotwood HS = February 2, 2018

JH Wrestling = Valley View = February 3, 2018

JH Boys Basketball = Eaton = February 3rd thru 10th, 2018

JH Girls Basketball = Preble Shawnee = February 3rd thru 10th, 2018

HS and JH Cheerleading = Franklin = February 17, 2018

Wrestling = Milton Union = February 16 and 17, 2018

Boys Tennis = Thomas Cloud Park = May 1 and 2, 2018

     Buckeye = May 1st / Southwestern = May 2nd

JH Track and Field = Bellbrook = May 5, 2018

Track and Field = Northridge = May 10 and 12, 2018