Boys Golf

Tuesday, August 4, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Monroe at SWBL Scrimmage Ryder Cup Beechwood
Carlisle at SWBL Pre-Season (Exh) Beechwood GC
Bellbrook at SWBL Ryder Cup (1st/12, 74/75/80) Beechwood GC
Thursday, August 6, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Monroe at Oakwood Invitational Dayton Country Club
Carlisle at Brookville Inv. (382) 5th place/12 teams Beechwood GC
Bellbrook at Oakwood Invite (331, 8th/14) Dayton CC
Brookville at Brookville Invite Beechwood
Franklin at Brookville Beechwood
Milton-Union at Brookville Beechwood
Friday, August 7, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Eaton at Blazer Invitational Highland Lake
Fort Loramie 161 Milton-Union 197 Arrowhead
Monday, August 10, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Eaton at Preble County Meet Highland Lake
Valley View 196 Waynesville 197 Jamaica Run
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Milton-Union 176 Waynesville 177 Homestead
Franklin 177 Preble Shawnee 190 Franklin
Monroe 167 Edgewood 220 Brown's Run
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Milton-Union at Kendig Echo Hills
Carlisle 176 Eaton 206 Jamaica Run
Waynesville 165 Franklin 194 Majestic Springs
Alter Brown 158 Bellbrook 159 Yankee Trace Vintage
Thursday, August 13, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Brookville 163 Waynesville 186 Beechwood
Monroe 167 Carlisle 189 Pleasant Hills GC
Friday, August 14, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Milton-Union 183 Lehman 240 Shelby Oaks
Monday, August 17, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Bellbrook 161 Valley View 201 Jamaica Run
Franklin 170 Carlisle 171 Franklin GC
Hamilton 172 Preble Shawnee 193 Indian Ridge
Tuesday, August 18, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Monroe 164 Waynesville 167 Pleasant Hill
Oakwood 150 Alter 166 DCC
Newton 172 Milton-Union 187 Piqua Country Club
Preble Shawnee 204 National Trail 233 Highlands
Wednesday, August 19, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Milton-Union 168 Covington 188 Miami East 203 Homestead
Bellbrook 181 Eaton 242 NCR CC South Course
Waynesville 176 Carlisle 198 Majestic Springs
Thursday, August 20, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Oakwood 166 Springboro 167 DCC
Bishop Febwick 160 Monroe 167 Pleasant Hill
Brookville 178 Preble Shawnee 208 Liberty CC
Saturday, August 22, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Brookville at Best of SWO Invite Sugar Valley GC
Monday, August 24, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Monroe 167 Valley View 187 Jamaica Run
Bellbrook 155 Carlisle 181 Sugar Valley CC
Franklin 183 Eaton 185 Eaton CC
Milton-Union 171 Riverside 178 Cherokee Hills
Tuesday, August 25, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Oakwood 166 Eaton 194 DCC
Milton-Union 193 Preble Shawnee 205 Liberty Country Club
Waynesville 161 Dixie 224 Beechwood
Wednesday, August 26, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Monroe 170 Princeton 189 Pleasant Hill
Carlisle 180 Franklin 186 Jamaica Run
Waynesville 169 Preble Shawnee 181 Majestic Springs
Thursday, August 27, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Monroe 157 Eaton 194 Pleasant Hill
Bellbrook 153 Franklin 189 Sugar Valley
Oakwood 154 Brookville 172 Beechwood
Saturday, August 29, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Bellbrook 332 Harrison 359 Sugar Valley GC
Monday, August 31, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Milton-Union 173 Troy Christian 226 Miami Schores
Oakwood 156 Bellbrook 156 Sugar Valley GC
Carlisle 202 Valley View 204 Jamaica Run
Tuesday, September 1, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Monroe 167 Brookville 170 Pleasant Hill
Preble Shawnee 193 Dixie 227 Liberty Country Club
Franklin 178 Valley View 182 Franklin
non-con match 164 Oakwood 165
Bellbrook 164 Oakwood 165 Moraine CC
Wednesday, September 2, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Milton-Union 173 Bethel 233 Homestead
talawanda 162 Monroe 164 Waynesville 178 Pleasant Hill
Thursday, September 3, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Oakwood 150 Monroe 180 NCR CC
Middletown 191 Franklin 194 Wildwood
Preble Shawnee 205 Eaton 211 Liberty Country Club
Carlisle 196 Dixie 257 Beechwood GC
Waynesville 170 Dayton Christian 219 Pipestone
Saturday, September 5, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Bellbrook Best of the SW Invite (336, T9/16) at Bellbrook Sugar Valley GC
Waynesville at Bellbrook Best of the SW Invite (378) Sugar Valley
Tuesday, September 8, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Valley View 203 Preble Shawnee 215 Liberty Country Club
Brookville 180 Dixie 257 Beechwood
Franklin 175 Waynesville 185 Franklin
Milton-Union 181 Troy Christian 241 Homestead
Wednesday, September 9, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Carlisle 186 Milton-Union 189 Jamaica Run
Monroe 159 Edgewood 208 Pleasant Hill
Bellbrook 172 Carroll 173 WGC
middletown christian 159 Monroe 185 Brown's Run
Waynesville 155 Valley View 194 Majestic Springs
Thursday, September 10, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Brookville 169 Franklin 192 Beechwood
Carlisle 181 Preble Shawnee 203 Jamaica Run
Saturday, September 12, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Bellbrook at David Christoff Memorial (353, 7/18) Reid Park GC
Sunday, September 13, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Bellbrook at Hadley Invite (Fenwick)(332, 9/19) Glenview GC
Monday, September 14, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Milton-Union 172 Ft Loramie 174 Homestead
Valley View 182 Eaton 197 Jamaica Run
Brookville 187 Carlisle 195 Jamaica Run
Tuesday, September 15, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Brookville 190 Valley View 194 Beechwood
Oakwood 161 Franklin 180 Franklin
Bellbrook 149 Monroe 173 Pleasant Hills GC
Middletown Christian 172 Carlisle 206 Shaker Run
Middletown 186 Preble Shawnee 197 Wildwood Country Club
Waynesville 178 Milton-Union 188 Beechwood
Wednesday, September 16, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Milton-Union 174 Lehman 230 Homestead
Greenview 159 Waynesville 162 Majestic Springs
Thursday, September 17, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Oakwood 159 Valley View 204 NCR CC
Milton-Union 177 Dixie 252 Homestead
Monroe 175 Franklin 181 Franklin
Bellbrook 153 Brookville 192 Sugar Valley GC
Waynesville 170 Eaton 202 Majestic Springs Golf Club
Saturday, September 19, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Brookville at MC Eagle Invite Browns Run CC
Bellbrook at MC Eagle Invite (339, 4/15) Browns Run GC
Eaton at Middletown Christian Invitational Browns Run CC
Monroe at MCS Invitational Brown's Run
Waynesville at Middletown Christian (372) Browns Run
Monday, September 21, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Franklin 175 Dixie 214 Franklin
Brookville 161 Eaton 174 Eaton CC
Preble Shawnee 194 Tri County North 210 Beechwood
Monroe 167 Talawanda 168 Hueston Woods
Valley View 175 Carlisle 190 Jamaica Run
Tuesday, September 22, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Milton-Union 166 Bethel 212 Homestead
Hamilton 158 Monroe 176 Indian Ridge
Preble Shawnee 190 Franklin 195 Liberty Country Club
Eaton 183 National Trail 208 Highland Golf Course
Bellbrook 171 Carroll 186 Sugar Valley GC
Wednesday, September 23, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Carlisle 175 Franklin 199 Jamaica Run
Brookville 178 Milton-Union 183 Homestead
Thursday, September 24, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Monroe at SWBL Championships Beechwood
Franklin at SWBL Beechwood
Milton-Union at SWBL Beechwood
Bellbrook at SWBL Championship (331, 2/12) Beechwood GC
Brookville at SWBL Beechwood
Waynesville at SWBL Championship (2nd 361) Beechwood
Friday, September 25, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Carlisle at SWBL Tournament (376) 3rd place Beechwood GC
Monday, September 28, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Alter Brown 163 Bellbrook 171 Sugar Valley GC
Tuesday, September 29, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Milton-Union at Sectionals Reid
Wednesday, September 30, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Carlisle at Div 2 Sectional Tournament PipeStone GC
Waynesville at OHSAA Sectionals (5th 341) Pipestone
Saturday, October 3, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Bellbrook at Best of the West Invite (327, 3/12) Miami Whitewater GC
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Bellbrook at OHSAA Sectional Tournament (341, 2/15) Reid Park GC
Thursday, October 15, 2020
RESULTS LOCATION
Bellbrook at OHSAA District Tournament (349, 13/16) Beavercreek GC


WG Grinders