Individual State Champions

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2016-2017 Cody Bybee Bellbrook Swimming - Boys-200 Freestyle
2016-2017 Cody Bybee Bellbrook Swimming - Boys-100 Butterfly
2016-2017 John Sampson Bellbrook Swimming - Boys-100 Backstroke
2016-2017 Sarah Willis Eaton Golf - Girls
2015-2016 Cody Bybee Bellbrook Swimming - Boys-200 Freestyle
2015-2016 Cody Bybee Bellbrook Swimming - Boys-100 Butterfly
2015-2016 Tyler Wiederholt Bellbrook Wrestling-182 lb
2015-2016 Connor Quigley Oakwood Golf - Boys
2014-2015 Cameron Kelly Bellbrook Wrestling-132 lb
2014-2015 Cody Cobb Middletown Madison Track - Boys-Pole Vault
2014-2015 Nick Svarda Middletown Madison Wrestling-195 lb
2014-2015 Jackson Higgins Oakwood Swimming - Boys-500 Freestyle
2014-2015 Jackson Higgins Oakwood Swimming - Boys-200 Freestyle
2013-2014 Tripp French Oakwood Golf - Boys
2012-2013 Michelle McKinney Eaton Track - Girls-800 Meter Run
2012-2013 Cameron Willis Eaton Golf - Boys
2012-2013 Patrick Mulcare, Brendan Tirado, Cliff Goertemiller, Brock Turner Oakwood Swimming - Boys-400 Freestyle Relay
2012-2013 Brock Turner Oakwood Swimming - Boys-200 Freestyle
2012-2013 Brock Turner Oakwood Swimming - Boys-500 Freestyle
2012-2013 Sydney Lofquist Oakwood Swimming - Girls-200 Individual Medle
2012-2013 Lydia Pocisk Oakwood Swimming - Girls-100 Backstroke
2012-2013 Mary Kate Vaughn Oakwood Cross Country - Girls
2011-2012 Cameron Kelly Bellbrook Wrestling
2011-2012 Brock Turner Oakwood Swimming - Boys-500 Free Style
2010-2011 Ethan Hayes Dixie Wrestling-215 lb
2009-2010 Ethan Hayes Dixie Wrestling-215 lb
2009-2010 Daniel Schmitz Oakwood Swimming - Boys-200 Free Style
2009-2010 Peter Hix Oakwood Track - Boys-1600 Meters
2005-2006 Tyler Savage Carlisle Wrestling-112 lb
2005-2006 Emma Jandel Oakwood Golf - Girls
2004-2005 Johnny Adams Dixie Track - Boys-Long Jump
2004-2005 Patrick Lanham Middletown Madison Wrestling
2004-2005 Leah Henninger Oakwood Swimming - Girls-100 Free Style
2004-2005 Kelsey Haviland Oakwood Tennis - Girls-Singles
2003-2004 Doug Overholtz Dixie Track - Boys-Long Jump
2003-2004 Jenna Nance Middletown Madison Track - Girls-Pole Vault
2002-2003 Doug Overholtz Dixie Track - Boys-Long Jump
2001-2002 Ben Ryan Monroe Wrestling-275 lb
2000-2001 Joe Brinkley Brookville Wrestling-275 lb
1999-2000 Jacob Welch Eaton Wrestling-275 lb
1999-2000 Steve Lohmeyer Oakwood Golf - Boys
1998-1999 Christy Whalen, Lesley Whalen Oakwood Tennis - Girls-Doubles
1997-1998 Chris Schlaegel Brookville Wrestling-145 lb
1996-1997 Greg Kendle, Randy Kendle Bellbrook Tennis - Boys-Doubles
1996-1997 Shawn Brightman Northridge Wrestling-160 lb
1994-1995 Butch Hildebrand Eaton Wrestling-145 lb
1994-1995 C.J. Szekely Northridge Track - Boys-800 Meter Run
1991-1992 Kelly Lipinski Brookville Wrestling-125 lb
1989-1990 Josh Cruze Eaton Wrestling-152 lb
1988-1989 Scott Rairden, Mike Green, Brian Smith, Mike Banta Northridge Track - Boys-4 X 800 Relay
1985-1986 Tim Szwec Brookville Wrestling-167 lb
1984-1985 Jimmy Caplinger Eaton Golf - Boys
1982-1983 Greg Gephart Middletown Madison Wrestling
1980-1981 Katie Burton Oakwood Tennis - Girls-High Jump
1976-1977 Kevin Bryant Bellbrook Track - Boys-High Jump
1976-1977 Mike McGee Middletown Madison Golf - Boys
1976-1977 Tom Walters Oakwood Golf - Boys
1975-1976 Randy Howett Brookville Track - Boys-Long Jump
1972-1973 Mark Howett Brookville Track - Boys-Long Jump
1972-1973 Dan Howell Oakwood Wrestling-132 lb
1968-1969 Richard Enright Middletown Madison Track - Boys-Discus
1965-1966 Dale Walker Bellbrook Track - Boys-High Jump
1964-1965 Dale Walker Bellbrook Track - Boys-High Jump
1963-1964 Buzzy Pierce Oakwood Tennis - Boys-Singles
1957-1958 Alex Fultz Monroe Cross Country - Boys
1956-1957 Ron Rohrer, Don Chadwell, Bob Heeter, Roger Newsock Brookville Track - Boys-Mile Relay
1952-1953 Barry Mackay Oakwood Tennis - Boys-Singles
1951-1952 Barry Mackay Oakwood Tennis - Boys-Singles
1942-1943 Gordon Sampson Brookville Track - Boys-100 and 400 yd. dash
1942-1943 Paul DeVilbiss, Loray Buckley, Gordon Sampson, Chuck Butcher Brookville Track - Boys-880 yd relay
1932-1933 Bob Servis Oakwood Golf - Boys
1930-1931 Roland Reich, Charles Black, Charles Corwin, Robert Landis Oakwood Track - Boys-880 Relay
1930-1931 Charles Black, Pierce Wood, Roland Reich, Charles Corwin Oakwood Track - Boys-Mile Relay
1930-1931 Kermit Riegel Oakwood Track - Boys-Pole Vault
1930-1931 George Neal Oakwood Track - Boys-Shot Put
1929-1930 John Korek, Roland Reich, Charleton Putnam, Fred Frantz Oakwood Track - Boys-Mile Relay
1928-1929 Charles Gross Oakwood Track - Boys-120 Low Hurdles
1926-1927 Jim Reston Oakwood Golf - Boys