Baseball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League
Champions
Baseball - Schedule
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
All
Monday, April 3, 2017
RESULTS
Bellbrook
8,
Livingston
5
Oakwood
4,
Bullitte, Ky
3
Bellbrook
at
N. Oldham
PPD
Oakwood
7,
Johnson, GA
6
Eaton
8,
Franklin
7
Extra Innings
Tuesday, April 4, 2017
RESULTS
Union Co.
10,
Brookville
9
Bellbrook
15,
Warren Central
3
Middletown Madison
11,
Preble Shawnee
0
Waynesville
7,
Clinton Massie
5
Extra Innings
Lebanon
4,
Carlisle
3
Batavia
11,
Monroe
6
Eaton
0,
Franklin
0
Campbellsville
5,
Bellbrook
2
Wednesday, April 5, 2017
RESULTS
Talawanda
0,
Franklin
0
Waynesville
6,
Northridge
0
Eaton
at
National Trail
**score not reported**
Middletown Madison
5,
Carlisle
2
Johnson, GA
8,
Oakwood
5
Thursday, April 6, 2017
RESULTS
Oakwood
6,
St Marys NY
0
Bellbrook
10,
Atherton
6
Friday, April 7, 2017
RESULTS
Sayre
6,
Brookville
3
Carlisle
6,
Middletown Madison
2
Preble Shawnee
17,
Dixie
5
Franklin
15,
Milton-Union
3
Saturday, April 8, 2017
RESULTS
Valley View
11,
Dayton Christian
9
Middletown Madison
22,
Ponitz
1
Waynesville
3,
Northwestern
2
Dixie
14,
Miss Valley Game #1
8
Arcanum
6,
Milton-Union
5
Eaton
10,
Twin Valley South
0
Franklin
6,
Cincinnati Christian
3
Kenton Ridge
4,
Carlisle
0
Middletown Madison
18,
Ponitz
3
Eaton
13,
Twin Valley South
5
Milton-Union
4,
Arcanum
2
Dayton Christian
9,
Valley View
8
Kenton Ridge
10,
Carlisle
1
Franklin
12,
Cincinnati Christian
2
Middletown Christian Game #2
10,
Dixie
0
Preble Shawnee
18,
National Trail
11
Preble Shawnee
15,
National Trail
10
Sunday, April 9, 2017
RESULTS
Monroe
3,
Pelion SC
0
SWBL
News
Athletes of Week
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
History
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Bellbrook
Carlisle
Edgewood
Middletown Madison
Oakwood
Valley View
Brookville
Eaton
Franklin
Monroe
Ross
Waynesville