Boys Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League
Champions
Northridge
Boys Basketball
Teams:
Bellbrook
Brookville
Carlisle
Dixie
Eaton
Franklin
Middletown Madison
Milton-Union
Monroe
Northridge
Oakwood
Preble Shawnee
Valley View
Waynesville
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
Results
Dec. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 4
Monroe
W 60 - 54
 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Fri. 7
at Preble Shawnee
L 59 - 52
 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Sat. 8
at West Union
W 77 - 45
 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Fri. 14
Waynesville
L 61 - 57
 
2 - 2 (0 - 2)
Sat. 15
Bellbrook
W 60 - 48
 
3 - 2 (0 - 2)
Tue. 18
at Urbana
L 60 - 34
 
3 - 3 (0 - 2)
Fri. 21
Dixie
W 82 - 33
 
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
Fri. 28
at Ponitz Career Tech
L 73 - 57
 
4 - 4 (1 - 2)
Sat. 29
Belmont
L 66 - 55
 
4 - 5 (1 - 2)
Jan. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 4
Carlisle
W 77 - 40
 
5 - 5 (2 - 2)
Sat. 5
Middletown Madison
L 62 - 51
 
5 - 6 (2 - 3)
Fri. 11
Milton-Union
W 63 - 42
 
6 - 6 (3 - 3)
Tue. 15
at Stebbins
W 67 - 56
 
7 - 6 (3 - 3)
Fri. 18
at Waynesville
W 73 - 45
 
8 - 6 (4 - 3)
Fri. 25
at Dixie
W 67 - 29
 
9 - 6 (5 - 3)
Sat. 26
Meadowdale
W 73 - 66
 
10 - 6 (5 - 3)
Feb. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 1
at Carlisle
W 79 - 43
 
11 - 6 (6 - 3)
Tue. 5
at Milton-Union
W 72 - 48
 
12 - 6 (7 - 3)
Fri. 8
at Middletown Madison
W 58 - 56
 
13 - 6 (8 - 3)
Fri. 15
Preble Shawnee
W 60 - 51
 
14 - 6 (9 - 3)
Sat. 16
Stivers
L 87 - 79
 
14 - 7 (9 - 3)
Fri. 22
at Graham
W 59 - 56
 
postseason
15 - 7 (9 - 3)
Tue. 26
at Kenton Ridge
W 54 - 46
 
postseason
16 - 7 (9 - 3)
Mar. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 1
Benjamin Logan
W 65 - 34
 
postseason
17 - 7 (9 - 3)
Thu. 7
at Taft
W 60 - 58
 
postseason
18 - 7 (9 - 3)
Thu. 14
at Bishop Hartley
W 60 - 56
 
postseason
19 - 7 (9 - 3)
Sat. 16
at Trotwood-Madison
L 92 - 44
 
postseason
19 - 8 (9 - 3)
SWBL
News
Athletes of Week
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
History
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Bellbrook
Carlisle
Edgewood
Middletown Madison
Oakwood
Valley View
Brookville
Eaton
Franklin
Monroe
Ross
Waynesville